Dr. Brent Han
Last updated: Sep 4, 2024

Dr. Brent Han

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1629451315

Dr. Brent Han D.O.

Family Physician

He is located at 1036 North Arizona Avenue in Chandler, AZ 85225. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding and Lactation, Heart Disease, Influenza, Migraine, Osteoporosis, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629451315. Appointment can be made via the phone number (480) 618-0027.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brent Han, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brent Han.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Brent Han is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Oak Street Health Physicians Group Of Arizona Pllc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Viiv Healthcare Company $90
Pfizer $21

Other

Food and Beverage $112

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 6 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Surinder Bharara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 655 South Dobson Road Suite B113 Chandler, 85224, AZ
Dr. Barbara M. Stone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1129 East Dublin Street Chandler, 85225, AZ
Dr. Lenore Sandra Encinas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 811 South Hamilton Street Chandler, 85225, AZ
Dr. Susan Lynn Steffans
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 South Knik Goose Bay Road Wasilla, 99654, AK
Dr. Srilakshmi Settipalli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 811 South Hamilton Street Chandler, 85225, AZ
Dr. Petar N. Novakovic
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite E101 604 West Warner Road Chandler, 85225, AZ
Dr. Laila I. Sajwani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4960 South Alma School Road Suite 18 Chandler, 85248, AZ

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Brent Han?

Dr. Brent Han's office is located at 1036 North Arizona Avenue in Chandler, AZ 85225.

Does Dr. Brent Han accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Brent Han accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Brent Han treat?

Dr. Brent Han provides treatment for Breastfeeding and Lactation, Heart Disease, Influenza, Migraine, Osteoporosis, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.